Wikia

TARDIS Index File

Big Finish Doctor Who audio stories

Talk28
41,283articles in progress
RealWorld

This list details the main series of Doctor Who audio stories from Big Finish Productions. The list excludes spin-offs which do not feature the Doctor, such as Dalek Empire, the Graceless series, and a series of plays featuring Bernice Summerfield, which also take place in the Doctor Who universe.

Monthly releases Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 The Sirens of Time Nicholas Briggs 5th, 6th, 7th Time Sirens July 1999
2 Phantasmagoria Mark Gatiss 5th Turlough October 1999
3 Whispers of Terror Justin Richards 6th Peri November 1999
4 The Land of the Dead Stephen Cole 5th Nyssa January 2000
5 The Fearmonger Jonathan Blum 7th Ace February 2000
6 The Marian Conspiracy Jacqueline Rayner 6th Evelyn March 2000
7 The Genocide Machine
(Dalek Empire - Part One)
Mike Tucker 7th Ace, The Daleks April 2000
8 Red Dawn Justin Richards 5th Peri, The Ice Warriors May 2000
9 The Spectre of Lanyon Moor Nicholas Pegg 6th Evelyn, The Brigadier June 2000
10 Winter for the Adept Andrew Cartmel 5th Nyssa July 2000
11 The Apocalypse Element
(Dalek Empire - Part Two)
Stephen Cole 6th Evelyn, Romana II, The Daleks August 2000
12 The Fires of Vulcan Steve Lyons 7th Mel September 2000
13 The Shadow of the Scourge (Side Step) Paul Cornell 7th Ace, Bernice Summerfield October 2000
14 The Holy Terror (Side Step) Robert Shearman 6th Frobisher November 2000
15 The Mutant Phase
(Dalek Empire - Part Three)
Nicholas Briggs 5th Nyssa, The Daleks December 2000
16 Storm Warning Alan Barnes 8th Charley January 2001
17 Sword of Orion Nicholas Briggs 8th Charley, The Cybermen February 2001
18 The Stones of Venice Paul Magrs 8th Charley March 2001
19 Minuet in Hell Alan W. Lear and Gary Russell 8th Charley, The Brigadier April 2001
20 Loups-Garoux Marc Platt 5th Turlough May 2001
21 Dust Breeding Mike Tucker 7th Ace, The Master June 2001
22 Bloodtide Jonathan Morris 6th Evelyn, The Silurians July 2001
23 Project: Twilight Cavan Scott and Mark Wright 6th Evelyn, Nimrod August 2001
24 The Eye of the Scorpion Iain McLaughlin 5th Peri, Erimem September 2001
25 Colditz Steve Lyons 7th Ace, Elizabeth Klein October 2001
26 Primeval Lance Parkin 5th Nyssa November 2001
27 The One Doctor Gareth Roberts and Clayton Hickman 6th Mel December 2001
28 Invaders from Mars Mark Gatiss 8th Charley January 2002
29 The Chimes of Midnight Robert Shearman 8th Charley February 2002
30 Seasons of Fear Paul Cornell and Caroline Symcox 8th Charley, Nimon March 2002
31 Embrace the Darkness Nicholas Briggs 8th Charley April 2002
32 The Time of the Daleks
(Dalek Empire - Part Four)
Justin Richards 8th Charley, The Daleks May 2002
33 Neverland Alan Barnes 8th Charley, Romana II, Rassilon June 2002
34 Spare Parts Marc Platt 5th Nyssa, The Cybermen July 2002
35 ...ish Phil Pascoe 6th Peri August 2002
36 The Rapture Joseph Lidster 7th Ace September 2002
37 The Sandman Simon A. Forward 6th Evelyn October 2002
38 The Church and the Crown Cavan Scott and Mark Wright 5th Peri, Erimem November 2002
39 Bang-Bang-A-Boom! Gareth Roberts and Clayton Hickman 7th Mel December 2002
40 Jubilee Robert Shearman 6th Evelyn, The Daleks January 2003
41 Nekromanteia Austen Atkinson 5th Peri, Erimem February 2003
42 The Dark Flame (Side Step) Trevor Baxendale 7th Ace, Bernice Summerfield March 2003
43 Doctor Who and the Pirates Jacqueline Rayner 6th Evelyn April 2003
44 Creatures of Beauty Nicholas Briggs 5th Nyssa May 2003
45 Project: Lazarus Cavan Scott and Mark Wright 6th, 7th Evelyn, Nimrod June 2003
46 Flip-Flop Jonathan Morris 7th Mel July 2003
47 Omega Nev Fountain 5th Omega August 2003
48 Davros Lance Parkin 6th Davros September 2003
49 Master Joseph Lidster 7th The Master October 2003
50 Zagreus Gary Russell and Alan Barnes 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th Charley, The Brigadier, Romana II, Leela, K9, Rassilon November 2003
51 The Wormery Stephen Cole and Paul Magrs 6th Iris Wildthyme November 2003
52 Scherzo Robert Shearman 8th Charley December 2003
53 The Creed of the Kromon Philip Martin 8th Charley, C'rizz January 2004
54 The Natural History of Fear Jim Mortimore 8th Charley, C'rizz February 2004
55 The Twilight Kingdom Will Shindler 8th Charley, C'rizz March 2004
56 The Axis of Insanity Simon Furman 5th Peri, Erimem April 2004
57 Arrangements for War Paul Sutton 6th Evelyn May 2004
58 The Harvest Dan Abnett 7th Ace, Hex, The Cybermen June 2004
59 The Roof of the World Adrian Rigelsford 5th Peri, Erimem July 2004
60 Medicinal Purposes Robert Ross 6th Evelyn August 2004
61 Faith Stealer Graham Duff 8th Charley, C'rizz September 2004
62 The Last Gary Hopkins 8th Charley, C'rizz October 2004
63 Caerdroia Lloyd Rose 8th Charley, C'rizz November 2004
64 The Next Life Alan Barnes and Gary Russell 8th Charley, C'rizz, Rassilon December 2004
65 The Juggernauts Scott Alan Woodard 6th Mel, The Daleks, Davros, The Mechanoids January 2005
66 The Game Darin Henry 5th Nyssa February 2005
67 Dreamtime Simon A. Forward 7th Ace, Hex March 2005
68 Catch-1782 Alison Lawson 6th Mel April 2005
69 Three's a Crowd Colin Brake 5th Peri, Erimem May 2005
70 Unregenerate! David A. McIntee 7th Mel June 2005
71 The Council of Nicaea Caroline Symcox 5th Peri, Erimem July 2005
72 Terror Firma Joseph Lidster 8th Charley, C'rizz, The Daleks, Davros August 2005
73 Thicker than Water Paul Sutton 6th Mel, Evelyn September 2005
74 LIVE 34 James Parsons and Andrew Stirling-Brown 7th Ace, Hex September 2005
75 Scaredy Cat Will Shindler 8th Charley, C'rizz October 2005
76 Singularity James Swallow 5th Turlough November 2005
77 Other Lives Gary Hopkins 8th Charley, C'rizz December 2005
78 Pier Pressure Robert Ross 6th Evelyn January 2006
79 Night Thoughts Edward Young 7th Ace, Hex February 2006
80 Time Works Steve Lyons 8th Charley, C'rizz March 2006
81 The Kingmaker Nev Fountain 5th Peri, Erimem April 2006
82 The Settling Simon Guerrier 7th Ace, Hex May 2006
83 Something Inside Trevor Baxendale 8th Charley, C'rizz June 2006
84 The Nowhere Place Nicholas Briggs 6th Evelyn July 2006
85 Red Stewart Sheargold 7th Mel August 2006
86 The Reaping Joseph Lidster 6th Peri, Cybermen Early September 2006
87 The Gathering Joseph Lidster 5th Tegan, Cybermen Late September 2006
88 Memory Lane Eddie Robson 8th Charley, C'rizz October 2006
89 No Man's Land Martin Day 7th Ace, Hex November 2006
90 Year of the Pig Matthew Sweet 6th Peri December 2006
91 Circular Time Paul Cornell and Mike Maddox 5th Nyssa January 2007
92 Nocturne Dan Abnett 7th Ace, Hex February 2007
93 Renaissance of the Daleks Christopher H. Bidmead 5th Nyssa, The Daleks March 2007
94 I.D.; Urgent Calls Eddie Robson 6th April 2007
95 Exotron; Urban Myths Paul Sutton 5th Peri May 2007
96 Valhalla Marc Platt 7th June 2007
97 The Wishing Beast; The Vanity Box Paul Magrs 6th Mel July 2007
98 Frozen Time Nicholas Briggs 7th The Ice Warriors August 2007
99 Son of the Dragon Steve Lyons 5th Peri, Erimem Early September 2007
100 100 Jacqueline Rayner,

Robert Shearman, Joseph Lidster and Paul Cornell

6th Evelyn Late September 2007
101 Absolution Scott Alan Woodard 8th Charley, C'rizz October 2007
102 The Mind's Eye; Mission of the Viyrans Colin Brake and Nicholas Briggs 5th Peri, Erimem November 2007
103 The Girl Who Never Was Alan Barnes 8th Charley, Cybermen December 2007
104 The Bride of Peladon Barnaby Edwards 5th Peri, Erimem, The Ice Warriors January 2008
105 The Condemned Eddie Robson 6th Charley February 2008
106 The Dark Husband David Quantick 7th Ace, Hex March 2008
107 The Haunting of Thomas Brewster Jonathan Morris 5th Nyssa, Thomas Brewster April 2008
108 Assassin in the Limelight Robert Ross 6th Evelyn May 2008
109 The Death Collectors; Spider's Shadow Stewart Sheargold 7th June 2008
110 The Boy That Time Forgot Paul Magrs 5th Nyssa July 2008
111 The Doomwood Curse Jacqueline Rayner 6th Charley August 2008
112 Kingdom of Silver; Keepsake James Swallow 7th Cybermen Early September 2008
113 Time Reef; A Perfect World Marc Platt; Jonathan Morris 5th Nyssa, Thomas Brewster Late September 2008
114 Brotherhood of the Daleks Alan Barnes 6th Charley, The Daleks October 2008
115 Forty-Five Mark Morris,

Nick Scovell, Mark Michalowski and Steven Hall

7th Ace, Hex, Nobody No-One November 2008
116 The Raincloud Man Eddie Robson 6th Charley December 2008
117 The Judgement of Isskar Simon Guerrier 5th Amy, The Ice Warriors January 2009
118 The Destroyer of Delights Jonathan Clements 5th Amy, Black Guardian, White Guardian February 2009
119 The Chaos Pool Peter Anghelides 5th Amy, Romana II, Black Guardian, White Guardian March 2009
120 The Magic Mousetrap Matthew Sweet 7th Ace, Hex, the Celestial Toymaker April 2009
121 Enemy of the Daleks David Bishop 7th Ace, Hex, The Daleks May 2009
122 The Angel of Scutari Paul Sutton 7th Ace, Hex June 2009
123 The Company of Friends Lance Parkin,

Stephen Cole, Alan Barnes and Jonathan Morris

8th Bernice Summerfield, Fitz Kreiner, Izzy Sinclair and Mary Shelley July 2009
124 Patient Zero Nicholas Briggs 6th Charley, The Daleks August 2009
125 Paper Cuts Marc Platt 6th Mila-Charley, The Draconians September 2009
126 Blue Forgotten Planet Nicholas Briggs 6th Mila-Charley, Charley September 2009
127 Castle of Fear Alan Barnes 5th Nyssa, Rutans October 2009
128 The Eternal Summer Jonathan Morris 5th Nyssa, Maxwell Edison November 2009
129 Plague of the Daleks Mark Morris 5th Nyssa, Daleks December 2009
130 A Thousand Tiny Wings Andy Lane 7th Elizabeth Klein January 2010
131 Survival of the Fittest/Klein's Story Jonathan Clements 7th, 8th Elizabeth Klein February 2010
132 The Architects of History Steve Lyons 7th Elizabeth Klein, Selachians March 2010
133 City of Spires Simon Bovey 6th "Jamie McCrimmon" April 2010
134 The Wreck of the Titan Barnaby Edwards 6th "Jamie McCrimmon" May 2010
135 Legend of the Cybermen Mike Maddox 6th "Jamie McCrimmon", Zoe Heriot, Cybermen June 2010
136 Cobwebs Jonathan Morris 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough July 2010
137 The Whispering Forest Stephen Cole 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough August 2010
138 The Cradle of the Snake Marc Platt 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough, Mara September 2010
139 Project: Destiny Cavan Scott and Mark Wright 7th Ace, Hex, Nimrod September 2010
140 A Death in the Family Steven Hall 7th Ace, Hex, Evelyn Smythe, Nobody No-One October 2010
141 Lurkers at Sunlight's Edge Marty Ross 7th Ace, Hex

November 2010

142

The Demons of Red Lodge and Other Stories

Jason Arnopp,

Rick Briggs, William Gallagher and John Dorney

5th Nyssa December 2010
143 The Crimes of Thomas Brewster Jonathan Morris 6th Evelyn, Thomas Brewster, Flip Jackson January 2011
144 The Feast of Axos Mike Maddox 6th Evelyn, Thomas Brewster, Axons February 2011
145 Industrial Evolution Eddie Robson 6th Evelyn, Thomas Brewster

March 2011

146 Heroes of Sontar Alan Barnes 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough, Sontarans April 2011
147 Kiss of Death Stephen Cole 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough May 2011
148 Rat Trap Tony Lee 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough June 2011
149 Robophobia Nicholas Briggs 7th Voc Robots July 2011
150 Recorded Time and Other Stories Catherine Harvey, Richard Dinnick, Matt Fitton and Philip Lawrence 6th Peri August 2011
151 The Doomsday Quatrain Emma Beeby and Gordon Rennie 7th September 2011
152 House of Blue Fire Mark Morris 7th Sally Morgan September 2011
153 The Silver Turk Marc Platt 8th Mary Shelley, Cybermen October 2011
154 The Witch from the Well Rick Briggs 8th Mary Shelley November 2011
155 Army of Death Jason Arnopp 8th Mary Shelley December 2011
156 The Curse of Davros Jonathan Morris 6th Flip, Davros, Daleks January 2012
157 The Fourth Wall John Dorney 6th Flip February 2012
158 Wirrn Isle William Gallagher 6th Flip, Wirrn March 2012
159 The Emerald Tiger Barnaby Edwards 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough April 2012
160 The Jupiter Conjunction Eddie Robson 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough May 2012
161 The Butcher of Brisbane Marc Platt 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough, Magnus Greel June 2012
162 Protect and Survive Jonathan Morris 7th Ace, Hex July 2012
163 Black and White Matt Fitton 7th Ace, Hex, Sally Morgan, Lysandra Aristedes, Garundel August 2012
164 Gods and Monsters Mike Maddox and Alan Barnes 7th Ace, Hex, Sally Morgan, Lysandra Aristedes, Fenric September 2012
165 The Burning Prince John Dorney 5th September 2012
166 The Acheron Pulse Rick Briggs 6th October 2012
167 The Shadow Heart Jonathan Morris 7th November 2012
168 1001 Nights Emma Beeby, Gordon Rennie, Jonathan Barnes and Catherine Harvey 5th Nyssa December 2012
169 The Wrong Doctors Matt Fitton 6th Mel January 2013
170 Spaceport Fear William Gallagher 6th Mel February 2013
171 The Seeds of War Matt Fitton and Nicholas Briggs 6th Mel, The Eminence, Infinite warriors March 2013
172 Eldrad Must Die! Marc Platt 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough, Eldrad April 2013
173 The Lady of Mercia Paul Magrs 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough May 2013
174 Prisoners of Fate Jonathan Morris 5th Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough June 2013
175 Persuasion Jonathan Barnes 7th Elizabeth Klein, Will Arrowsmith July 2013
176 Starlight Robbery Matt Fitton 7th Elizabeth Klein, Will Arrowsmith, Sontarans, Garundel August 2013
177 Daleks Among Us Alan Barnes 7th Elizabeth Klein, Will Arrowsmith, Davros, Daleks September 2013
178 1963: Fanfare for the Common Men Eddie Robson 5th Nyssa September 2013
179 1963: The Space Race Jonathan Morris 6th Peri October 2013
180 1963: The Assassination Games John Dorney 7th Ace, Counter-Measures November 2013
181 Afterlife Matt Fitton 7th Ace, Hex, Sally December 2013
182 Antidote to Oblivion Philip Martin 6th Flip, Sil January 2014
183 The Brood of Erys Andrew Smith 6th Flip February 2014
184 Scavenger William Gallagher 6th Flip March 2014
185 Moonflesh Mark Morris 5th Nyssa April 2014
186 Tomb Ship Gordon Rennie and Emma Beeby 5th Nyssa May 2014
187 Masquerade Stephen Cole 5th Nyssa June 2014
188 Breaking Bubbles and Other Stories 6th Peri July 2014
189 Revenge of the Swarm Jonathan Morris 7th Ace, Hector August 2014
190 Mask of Tragedy James Goss 7th Ace, Hector September 2014
191 Signs and Wonders Matt Fitton 7th Ace, Hector, Sally September 2014
192 The Widow's Assassin Nev Fountain 6th Peri October 2014

Special releases Edit

Big Finish have released several "special" releases such as promotional adventures with Doctor Who Magazine (usually with none or only one guest casting).

They have also recently begun to release "Subscriber Only" adventures that subscribers (6 or 12 month) get for free; these adventures are released to the public (generally) the following year.

Big Finish have also produced specialty productions such as the Doctor Who Unbound, Excelis Saga focusing on a particular theme or idea.

Big Finish have additionally released the audio component of the webcasts produced for the BBC, as well as audio adaptations of Doctor Who Stage Plays.

Exclusive Big Finish Audio Edit

Big Finish have also released an exclusive audio story available with the Davros Boxset.

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 The Davros Mission Nicholas Briggs NA Davros, The Daleks November 2007

Free with Doctor Who Magazine Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 Last of the Titans Nicholas Briggs 7th Vilgreth January 2001
2 The Ratings War Steve Lyons 6th Beep the Meep January 2002
3 No Place Like Home Iain McLaughlin 5th Erimem January 2003
4 Living Legend Scott Gray 8th Charley Pollard November 2003
5 The Veiled Leopard Iain McLaughlin & Claire Bartlett NA Peri Brown, Erimem, Ace, Hex March 2006
6 Cuddlesome Nigel Fairs 5th Angela Wisher March 2008
7 The Mists of Time Jonathan Morris 3rd Jo Grant July 2009 (Free download)
8 Freakshow Mark Morris 5th Turlough March 2010 (Free download)
9 The Revenants Ian Potter 1st Ian Chesterton, Barbara Wright May 2012 (Free download)

Free with Doctor Who Adventures Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 The Mutant Phase Nicholas Briggs 5th Nyssa July 2009

Subscriber-only Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 The Maltese Penguin Robert Shearman 6th Frobisher November 2002
2 Her Final Flight Julian Shortman 6th Peri Brown December 2004
3 Cryptobiosis Elliot Thorpe 6th Peri Brown December 2005
4 Return of the Daleks Nicholas Briggs 7th Daleks December 2006
5 Return to the Web Planet Daniel O'Mahony 5th Nyssa December 2007
6 Return of the Krotons Nicholas Briggs 6th Charley Pollard December 2008
7 An Earthly Child Marc Platt 8th Susan Campbell, Alex Campbell December 2009
8 The Four Doctors Peter Anghelides 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th Daleks December 2010
9 The Five Companions Eddie Robson 5th Nyssa, Ian, Steven, Sara, Polly, Daleks, Sontarans December 2011
10 Night of the Stormcrow Marc Platt 4th Leela December 2012
11 Trial of the Valeyard Alan Barnes & Mike Maddox 6th The Valeyard December 2013

Webcast audio releases Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 Real Time Gary Russell 6th Evelyn Smythe December 2002
2 Shada Douglas Adams (Adaptation & new prologue by Gary Russell) 8th Romana II, K9 Mark II December 2003

Stage plays Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 The Ultimate Adventure Terrance Dicks 6th Daleks, Cybermen September 2008
2 Seven Keys to Doomsday Terrance Dicks Alternate Fourth Doctor Daleks October 2008
3 The Curse of the Daleks Terry Nation (Story), Nicholas Briggs (Minor Changes) NA Daleks November 2008

Special Releases Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 UNIT: Dominion Jason Arnopp & Nicholas Briggs 7th Elizabeth Klein, Raine Creevy October 2012
2 Love and War Jacqueline Rayner, adapted from the novel by Paul Cornell 7th Ace, Bernice Summerfield October 2012
3 Voyage to Venus Jonathan Morris 6th Henry Gordon Jago and George Litefoot October 2012
4 Dark Eyes Nicholas Briggs 8th Molly O'Sullivan, The Daleks November 2012
5 Voyage to the New World Matthew Sweet 6th Henry Gordon Jago and George Litefoot December 2012
6 The Light at the End Nicholas Briggs 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th Susan, Ian, Vicki, Steven, Sara, Polly, Jamie, Zoe, Jo, Leela, Nyssa, Tegan, Turlough, Peri, Ace, Charley, The Master October 2013
7 The Fifth Doctor Box Set Jonathan Morris
John Dorney
5th Adric, Nyssa, Tegan August 2014
8 Philip Hinchcliffe Presents Philip Hinchcliffe, adapted by Marc Platt 4th Leela September 2014
9 The Worlds of Doctor Who Justin Richards, Jonathan Morris and Nick Wallace 6th Jago, Litefoot, Group Captain Ian Gilmore, Professor Rachel Jensen, Dr. Allison Williams, Sir Toby Kinsella, Ruth Matheson, Charlie Sato, Mike Yates, Romana II, Leela September 2014

Excelis Saga Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 Excelis Dawns Paul Magrs 5th Iris Wildthyme February 2002
2 Excelis Rising David A. McIntee 6th NA April 2002
3 Excelis Decays Craig Hinton 7th NA July 2002
4 The Plague Herds of Excelis Stephen Cole NA Bernice Summerfield, Iris Wildthyme July 2002

Doctor Who Unbound Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 Auld Mortality Marc Platt The Doctor (Unbound 1, second incarnation) Susan (Unbound) May 2003
2 Sympathy for the Devil Jonathan Clements The Doctor (Unbound 2, third incarnation) Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart (Unbound), The Master (Unbound) June 2003
3 Full Fathom Five David Bishop The Doctor (Unbound 3, unknown incarnation) NA July 2003
4 He Jests at Scars... Gary Russell The Valeyard Melanie Bush (Unbound) September 2003
5 Deadline Robert Shearman NA NA October 2003
6 Exile Nicholas Briggs The Doctor (Unbound 6, third incarnation) NA October 2003
7 A Storm of Angels Marc Platt The Doctor (Unbound 1, see Auld Mortality) Susan (Unbound) January 2005
8 Masters of War Eddie Robson The Doctor (Unbound 2, see Sympathy for the Devil) Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart (Unbound), Davros (Unbound), The Daleks (Unbound) December 2008

The New Eighth Doctor Adventures Edit

Series 1 Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 Blood of the Daleks Steve Lyons 8th Lucie Miller, Daleks January 2007
2 Horror of Glam Rock Paul Magrs 8th Lucie Miller March 2007
3 Immortal Beloved Jonathan Clements 8th Lucie Miller April 2007
4 Phobos Eddie Robson 8th Lucie Miller May 2007
5 No More Lies Paul Sutton 8th Lucie Miller June 2007
6 Human Resources Eddie Robson 8th Lucie Miller, Cybermen July 2007
The first season aired on BBC7 as BBC Radio dramas before their release on CD.

Series 2 Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
7 Dead London Pat Mills 8th Lucie Miller January 2008
8 Max Warp Jonathan Morris 8th Lucie Miller February 2008
9 Brave New Town Jonathan Clements 8th Lucie Miller, Nestene March 2008
10 The Skull of Sobek Marc Platt 8th Lucie Miller April 2008
11 Grand Theft Cosmos Eddie Robson 8th Lucie Miller May 2008
12 The Zygon Who Fell to Earth Paul Magrs 8th Lucie Miller, Zygons June 2008
13 Sisters of the Flame Nicholas Briggs 8th Lucie Miller, Morbius July 2008
14 The Vengeance of Morbius Nicholas Briggs 8th Lucie Miller, Morbius August 2008

Series 3 Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
15 Orbis Alan Barnes and Nicholas Briggs 8th Lucie Miller March 2009
16 Hothouse Jonathan Morris 8th Lucie Miller, Krynoids April 2009
17 The Beast of Orlok Barnaby Edwards 8th Lucie Miller May 2009
18 Wirrn Dawn Nicholas Briggs 8th Lucie Miller, Wirrn June 2009
19 The Scapegoat Pat Mills 8th Lucie Miller July 2009
20 The Cannibalists Jonathan Morris 8th Lucie Miller August 2009
21 The Eight Truths Eddie Robson 8th Lucie Miller, Eight Legs September 2009
22 Worldwide Web Eddie Robson 8th Lucie Miller, Eight Legs October 2009

Series 4 Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
23 Death in Blackpool Alan Barnes 8th Lucie Miller, Zygons December 2009
24 Situation Vacant Eddie Robson 8th Hugh Bainbridge, Theo Lawson, Asha Qureshi, Juliet Walsh/Tamsin Drew July 2010
25 Nevermore Alan Barnes 8th Tamsin Drew August 2010
26 The Book of Kells Barnaby Edwards 8th The Monk, Tamsin Drew, Lucie Miller September 2010
27 Deimos Jonathan Morris 8th Ice Warriors, Tamsin Drew October 2010
28 The Resurrection of Mars Jonathan Morris 8th Ice Warriors, Tamsin Drew, Lucie Miller, The Monk November 2010
29 Relative Dimensions Marc Platt 8th Susan Foreman, Alex Campbell, Lucie Miller December 2010
30 Prisoner of the Sun Eddie Robson 8th Daphne January 2011
31 Lucie Miller Nicholas Briggs 8th Daleks, Tamsin Drew, Lucie Miller, The Monk, Susan Foreman, Alex Campbell February 2011
32 To the Death Nicholas Briggs 8th Daleks, Tamsin Drew, Lucie Miller, The Monk, Susan Foreman, Alex Campbell March 2011

Dark Eyes Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
33 Dark Eyes Nicholas Briggs 8th Molly O'Sullivan, Daleks, Straxus November 2012
33 Dark Eyes 2 Nicholas Briggs
Alan Barnes
Matt Fitton
8th Molly O'Sullivan, Liv Chenka, The Eminence, Daleks, the Master February 2014

The Companion Chronicles Edit

Main article: The Companion Chronicles.

Adventures read by one of the Doctor's companions.

The Lost Stories Edit

Main article: The Lost Stories.

Adventures that did not make it to the screen for various reasons, adapted to full-cast audio programmes.

The Fourth Doctor Adventures Edit

Series 1 Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 Destination: Nerva Nicholas Briggs 4th Leela January 2012
2 The Renaissance Man Justin Richards 4th Leela February 2012
3 The Wrath of the Iceni John Dorney 4th Leela March 2012
4 Energy of the Daleks Nicholas Briggs 4th Leela, Daleks April 2012
5 Trail of the White Worm Alan Barnes 4th Leela, the Master May 2012
6 The Oseidon Adventure Alan Barnes 4th Leela, the Master, Kraals June 2012

Series 2 Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
7 The Auntie Matter Jonathan Morris 4th Romana I January 2013
8 The Sands of Life Nicholas Briggs 4th Romana I, K9 February 2013
9 War Against the Laan Nicholas Briggs 4th Romana I March 2013
10 The Justice of Jalxar John Dorney 4th Romana I, Jago, Litefoot March 2013
11 Phantoms of the Deep Jonathan Morris 4th Romana I, K9 May 2013
12 The Dalek Contract Nicholas Briggs 4th Romana I, K9, Daleks June 2013
13 The Final Phase Nicholas Briggs 4th Romana I, K9, Daleks July 2013

Series 3 Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
14 The King of Sontar John Dorney 4th Leela, Sontarans January 2014
15 White Ghosts Alan Barnes 4th Leela February 2014
16 The Crooked Man John Dorney 4th Leela March 2014
17 The Evil One Nicholas Briggs 4th Leela, the Master April 2014
18 Last of the Colophon Jonathan Morris 4th Leela May 2014
19 Destroy the Infinite Nicholas Briggs 4th Leela, The Eminence June 2014
20 The Abandoned Louise Jameson and Nigel Fairs 4th Leela July 2014
21 Zygon Hunt Nicholas Briggs 4th Leela, Zygons August 2014

The Early Adventures Edit

Series 1 Edit

# Title Author Doctor Featuring Released
1 Domain of the Voord Andrew Smith 1st Susan, Barbara, Ian September 2014
2 The Doctor's Tale Marc Platt 1st Vicki, Barbara, Ian October 2014

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki